Pietro Galliani Brazing – Silver brazing alloys, CuP / CuP Ag alloys, Brass alloys, Aluminium Alloys, Soft-soldering alloys, Fluxes.

General Purpose Brasses

Brasses are copper zinc alloys with a wide range of engineering uses. They are used for their strength, corrosion resistance, appearance and colour, and ease of working and joining.

ProductMelting Range °COperating Temp. °CDensity g/cm3Tensile Strength N/mm2
GalFlo OT Ni 10920-9359358.7480
GalFlo OT Ni 4,4860-910910400
GalFlo OT Ni 6870-9109109420
GalFlo OT Si890-9009008.4370
GalFlo OT Si Mn8658908.4380
GalFlo OT Si Sn870-8909008.4400

For the available forms, please consult with one of our agents.

This website uses cookies and asks your personal data to enhance your browsing experience.